(08/03/09)   

 Jordyalan Cocos Chance

DNA NCL CLEAR,
CEA - CLEAR 
ANKC Endorsed
TNS - Clear (see certificate page)

DNA tested for Colour (Locus)
dominat Black K,k - Melanistic Mask
Em,E -carrier of dilute colour
D,d - Agouti at,at  - 28th may 2009
(All Certificates can be supplied)

 
DOB 23/09/06 - 07/04/13

Sire:
Brealoch Wedgewood Blue
(Blue/W)
3100159260


CL CLEAR BY PARENTAGE

CEA CLEAR BY PARENTAGE


Sire:
Samiroy Little Blue

(Blue/W
2100079400
Sire
Borderloch Free Willy
(B/W)
1423812
Dam:
Daheim Blue Sapphire
(Blue/W)
1538088
Dam:
Baranne Misty Blue

(Blue/W)
3100093741
Sire:
Millnjazz Orient Express S.P.D ET ADX JDX
(B/W)
3100013646
Dam:
Samiroy Sapphire Image
(Blue/W)
2100064790
Dam:
Berri
ngama Wandas Coco (B/W)
3100137729

CL CLEAR BY PARENTAGE

CEA CARRIER 

COCO IS NOW DESEXED


Sire:
Ardenwood Highlander

(B/W)
3100090146
Sire
Timia Made A Milo
(Choc/W)
2100101932
Dam
Ardenwood Bellara 
(Tricolour)
3100061086
Dam:
Vonraypark Class Act

(B/W)
3100048615
Sire:
Arajoel Black Lace
(B/W)
1572173
Dam:
Quesyrah Strike The Pose
(B/W)
310005293

This pedigree page was built for free at SitStay.com

"Chance" & his progress so far.........

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc
16th February 2007  -  1st - baby puppy class
17th February 2007  -  1st - baby puppy class
18th February 2007  -  1st - baby puppy class

Mt Elephant & Dist Kennel Club Inc AM show
10th March 2007  - 3rd - baby puppy class
Mt Elephant & Dist Kennel Club Inc PM show
10th March 2007 - 3rd - baby puppy class
Noorat & Dist Kennel Club Inc Pm Show
11th March 2007 - 3rd - baby puppy class
Border Collie Club of Victoria
10 June 2007 - 2nd - puppy class
Horsham Knl Club Inc
25th August 2007 - 1st - puppy class
Wimmera Cainine & Obedience Club Inc
26th Ausgust 2007 - 2nd puppy class
East Gippsland Kennel Club (am show)
1st September 2007 - 2nd  - puppy class
East Gippsland Kennel Club (pm show) 
1st September 2007 - 2nd - puppy class
Bairnsdale and District Kennel Club
2nd September 2007 - 2 Puppy class - 2nd Best Local dog
Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club
23rd November 2007 - 2nd - junior class
24th November 2007 - 1st - junior class & best Junior Border
25th November 2007 - 2nd - junior class

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc
15th February 2008 - 3rd - junior class
16th February 2008 - 3rd - junior Class & best Junior Border 

Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc AM Show
8th March 2008 - 2nd Junior class
Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc PM Show
8th March 2008 - 3rd Junior class
Warragul & District Kennel Club AM Show
10 March 2008 - 1st Junior Class and Res challenge
Warragul & District Kennel Club PM Show
10 March 2008 - 1st Junior Class and Res challenge
Macalister All Breed Kennel Club
30/08/08 - 2nd Intermediate class
Sale-Maffra And District Kennl Club
31/08/08 - 2nd Intermediate Class
East Gippsland Knl Club Inc
5th September 2008 - 2nd - Intermediate Class
East Gippsland Knl Club Inc
6th September 2008 - 2nd Intermediate Class
Bairnsdale & District Knl Club Inc
7th September 2008 - 2nd Intermediate Class
Cooma Kennel & Obedience Club
21st November 2008 - 3rd Intermediate Class
22nd November 2008 - 3rd Intermediate Class

Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc - Morning show
7th March 2009 - 1st Aust Bred Class - No challenge due to Border Collie National
Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc - Afternoon Show
7th March 2009 - 1st  Aust Bred Class- No challenge due to Border Collie National
Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc - Morning show
8th March 2009 - 1st BOB Aust Bred Class - No challenge due to Border Collie National
Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc - Afternoon Show
8th March 2009 - 1st Aust Bred Class - No challenge due to the Border Collie National
Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc
9th March 2009 - 1st - 8 point challenge  - Aust Bred Class


These web pages are copyrighted © 2005 - 2009 and is maintained by Dianne Whiteside of Deitmahr Kennels